Phone:

+92-300-7517775

Fax:

+92-333-6432000

Email:

info@kotmithan.com
Daily News
Hazrat Khwaja Ghulam Fareed URS celebration beginning .  -  Three-days Ceremonies Of URS Of The Famous Saint And Sufi Poet Of the South Punjab Hazrat Khwaja Ghulam Fareed will be Starting  From 6th February.KFF is The Host Of The Celebration Ceremony.  Diwan-e- Fareed new research, which the Author is Mr. Mujahid Jatoi are celebration ceremony will be held on February 7th in Qaser-e-Fareed. KFF is the  host of the celebration ceremony. The Delegation Of Khwaja Farid College Rahim Yar Khan, Visit The Kot Mithan. A Delegation Of The Professors And Lecturers In The Leadership Of Mr. Chaudhry Mohammad Akram Principal Khwaja Fareed College Rahim Yar Khan Visited The Kot Mithan. After Darbar –e-Fareed Thay Also Visit The Khawaja Fareed Museum And Then They Attended a Ceremony Arranged by KFF, in Qaser-e-Fareed.  

 

  Mithankot, Pakistan Page  

Other names: Kot Mithan Municipality,Kot

World:Pakistan:Punjab

Latitude

28.9500

Longitude

70.3667

Altitude (feet)

291

Lat (DMS)

28° 56' 60N

Long (DMS)

70° 22' 0E

Altitude (meters)

88

 

Time zone (est)

       

Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18287

 

  Nearby Cities and Towns  

West

North

East

South

Miani (0.4 nm)
Basti Husain Bhai (1.3 nm)
Basti Naurang (1.5 nm)
Basti Pir Bakhsh (1.6 nm)
Kumharwala (2.4 nm)

Basti Rahim Bakhsh (0.4 nm)
Basti Qayum Khan (1.0 nm)
Muhibb Ali (1.3 nm)
Basti Ellahi Bakhsh Batwani (1.5 nm)
Rahm Shah (2.0 nm)
Basti Khuda Bakhsh (2.1 nm)
Basti Musa Khan (2.2 nm)
Basti Lal Thathal (2.4 nm)
Kotla Rahim (2.6 nm)
Basti Muhammad Buta (2.8 nm)

Gulkhani (0.7 nm)
Basti Husain Bakhsh (1.0 nm)
Bhinda (1.6 nm)

 

  Nearby Airports  

Code

IATA

Kind

Name

City

Distance

Bearing

Airlines

FR4408

 

Small

RAJANPUR

Rajanpur

21 nm N

333

 

OPRK

RYK

Medium

SHEIKH ZAYED

Rahim Yar Khan

34 nm S

187

(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)

FR4366

 

Small

MAD JUMA

Mad Jamu Kholelan

37 nm S

160

 

OPDG

DEA

Medium

D G KHAN

Dera Ghazi Khan

60 nm N

5

(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)

Nearby references in Wikipedia:

Distance

Title

0.0 nm

W

Mithankot

7.0 nm

E

Panjnad River

7.3 nm

NW

Asni, Pakistan

21.8 nm

SW

Dera Dildar

 

 

 

 

     

 

 


 

                                                                                                   

 

  kot Mithan | Postal Codes  

kot Mithan Yellow Pages

 Pakistan >> Punjab, Pakistan >> Mithankot

Information about Mithankot

  City Information  

City

Mithankot

Administrative Region

Punjab, Pakistan

Country Or Region

Pakistan

Timezone

Pakistan Time

Local Time

7:38 PM Sun

UTC

UTC+05

Postal Codes

33600

Latitude

28.9592

Longitude

70.3647

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Businesses in kot Mithan